key presenters

  • + ELIZABETH TALBOT

    Speaker/Director for North American Division media ministry, Jesus101 Biblical Institute, Biblical studies PhD, and international lecturer and revival/
    motivational speaker.

  • + MARK WITAS

    Pacific Union College Church  pastor,  author of several books, and international speaker and leader of short-term international missions.

  • + MARIE ALCOCK

    President of Learning Systems Associates (LSA), Dr. Marie Alcock serves as a national and international education consultant.

  • + TODD WHITAKER

    Professor of Educational Leadership at Indiana State University, and best-selling author of What Great Teachers Do Differently, Shifting the Monkey and others.

  • + NINA ATCHESON

    Curriculum Specialist for Adventist Schools Australia where she manages, writes, presents, and implements the new secondary Adventist Encounter Curriculum.

  • + DAN JACKSON

    President of the North American Division of Seventh-day Adventists, Dan has served the church as a pastor, teacher and administrator.

 schedule

SUNDAY

9 am – 6 pm

Registration and Check-In

4 pm

Reception

6:30 pm

General Session: Keynote

Elizabeth Talbot

 

 

MONDAY

8 am – 9 am

Devotional

Mark Witas

9:15 am – 10:30 am

General Session: Keynote

Marie Alcock - Encountering Change:
Are We Ready?

10:45 am - 12 pm

Breakout Session 100

12 pm – 2 pm

Lunch

Provided for Jr/Sr Academy Principals – Adventist Enrollment Association

2 pm – 3:15 pm

Breakout Session 200

3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

Breakout Session 300

4:45 pm

Free Time

 

 

TUESDAY

8 am – 9 am

Devotional

Mark Witas

9:15 am – 11 am

General Session: Keynote

Todd Whitaker

11:15 am – 12:30 pm

Breakout Session 400

12:30 pm – 2:25 pm

Lunch

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

General Session

Del Johnson - Great West

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm

General Session

Berit von Pohle, Dennis Plubell, and Ham Canosa - Handbook Roll Out

3:45 pm – 5:30 pm

Breakout Session 500: Shop Talk

5:30 pm

Free Time

 

 

WEDNESDAY

8 am – 9 pm

Devotional

Mark Witas

9:15 am – 10:45 am

General Session: Keynote

Nina Atcheson - Encounter Bible

11 am – 12:15 pm

General Session: Consecration

Dan Jackson